Register | Login

 
Red blooms; Yellow blooms; Evergreen; Semi-evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Abutilon megapotamicum
Synonyms:
Common names: Trailing Abutilon
Plant category: Shrub; Interior Plant; Woody
Family name: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Persistence: Evergreen; Semi-evergreen
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Landscape photo
Media Ref #
SH-YN1RX0J
Media Name:
Abutilon megapotamicum
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)