Register | Login

 
Evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata'
Synonyms:
Common names: Painted Bamboo
Plant category: Grass; Herbaceous
Keywords: Evergreen
Family name: Poaceae (Grass)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bark/Stem/Trunk photo
Media Ref #
SH-0WBAPCG
Media Name:
Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)