Register | Login

 
Evergreen; Semi-evergreen;


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Nephrolepis exaltata 'Bostoniensis'
Synonyms:
Common names: Boston Fern; Ladder Fern; Sword Fern
Plant category: Fern; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Family name: Oleandraceae (Oleandra)
Persistence: Evergreen; Semi-evergreen
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-0OXN9EZ
Media Name:
Nephrolepis exaltata 'Bostoniensis'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7814)
dot
Trees (0, 12597)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6556)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9156)
dot
Annuals (0, 1361)
dot
Biennials (0, 96)
dot
Ferns (0, 158)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186